Senior Leadership Team:
Miss S Griffith | Head Teacher, Senior DSL |
Mrs N Wallis | Deputy Head Teacher, Deputy DSL, Designated Teacher for LAC |
Mrs E Smedley | Assistant Head Teacher, Deputy DSL, SENDCo |
Mrs C Stafford | Director of Quality Assurance |
Mrs L Clark | Head Teacher Designate |
EYFS:
Miss L Hale | F1 – The Caterpillars, EYFS & KS1 Lead, DSL |
Miss S Slater-Evans | F2 - The Ladybirds |
Key Stage 1 Class Teachers:
Miss Pownall-Brown | Year 1 – The Elmers |
Miss J Day | Year 2 - The Go Getters |
Key Stage 2 Class Teachers:
Miss C James | Year 3 – The Wizards |
Miss B Garratt | Year 3 – The Discoverers |
Miss K Bowers | Year 4 – The High Flyers |
Miss K Lowe | Year 4 - The Astronomers |
Miss E Brunskill | Year 5 – The Voyagers |
Mrs E Smedley | Year 5 – The Navigators |
Mrs A Upright | Year 5 - The Navigators |
Mrs J Vourlou | Year 6 – The Possibilities |
Mr L Wood | Year 6 - The Architects |
Teaching Assistants:
Mrs L Moorley | Nursery, ELSA |
Mrs E Cobley | Reception |
Mrs M Swift | Speech and Language |
Mrs A Lloyd | Busy Bees, Nurture and PPA cover |
Mrs C Walton | Year 1 |
Mrs L Seeley | Year 2 |
Mrs K Wainwright | Year 4 |
Mrs S Roebuck | Year 5 |
Mrs M Swain | Year 6 |
Mrs D Durkin | Tree House, SENDCo Admin Assistant |
Mrs L Frost | Tree House |
Administration Team:
Miss S Nijjar | Operations Manager |
Mrs L Williamson | Administration Assistant |
Midday Supervisors:
Ms E Wright (Senior Mid-Day Supervisor) | Mrs K Wainwright (Senior Mid-Day Supervisor) |
Mrs D Smith | Mrs J Sharpe |
Mrs D Day | Mrs L O'Sullivan |
Miss LM Wainwright | Miss Z Ashmore |
Mrs M Swain | Mrs D Parkin |
Ms L Hind |
Breakfast Club:
Mrs K Wainwright (Breakfast Club Leader) |
Mrs M Swain (Breakfast Club Leader) |
Mrs D Day |
Catering Services:
Main School: |
Mrs J Naylor - Kitchen Manager |
Mrs M Postlethwaite |
Miss H Johnson |
Cleaning & Facilities Management:
Mr P Talbot - Site Manager |
Ms E Wright - Caretaker |
Mrs J Sharpe |
Ms L Hind |
Ms C Walton |
Ms C Smith |
Mrs B Woodland |