Get in touch

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Brierley Forest

Primary and Nursery School

Staff

                          School Structure – April 2019

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Miss S Griffith

Head Teacher

Mrs J Ritchie

Assistant Head Teacher, Lower KS2 Lead

Miss E Smedley

Assistant Head Teacher, Upper KS2 Lead

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead:

Mrs R Farrow

 

Foundation Unit Teachers & Key Workers:

Miss M Shearer

F1 – The Super Squirrels

Interim Assistant Head and EYFS Lead

 

F1 – The Brilliant Badgers

 

 

F1 – The Happy Hedgehogs

 

Miss L Hale

F2 – The Wise Owls

 

Miss C Harley

F2 – The Fantastic Foxes

 

 

Key Stage 1 Class Teachers:

Miss A Johal

Year 1 – The Gruffalos

KS1 Phase Lead

Miss J Roberts

Year 1 – The Elmers

Teaching & Learning Lead

Miss D Jowle

Year 2 – The Believers

 

Miss A Johal

 

Mrs S Watts

Year 2 - The Go-Getters

EYFS Lead

 

Key Stage 2 Class Teachers:

Miss E Jackson

Year 3 – The Astronomers

 

Mrs R Radford

Year 3 – The Discoverers

 

Mrs K Rigley

Mrs R Farrow

Year 4 – The Wizards

Teaching & Learning Lead

 

Mrs J Ritchie

Year 4 - The High Flyers

 

Miss F Canniffe

Year 5 – The Voyagers

 

Miss R Depledge

Year 5 – The Navigators

Teaching & Learning Lead

Mrs P Eaton

Year 6 – The Architects

 

Miss E Smedley

Year 6 – The Possibilities

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Whole School SENCo

Mrs H Cupidon

 

Family Support Manager:

Miss J Pottinger

 

Teaching Assistants:

Foundation Stage

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 2

Mrs J Amos

Miss T Clark

Miss K Bowers

Mrs A Lloyd

Miss C Thompson

Mrs T Hackett

Mrs J Coleman

Miss L Lane (SEN Support)

Mrs M Swain

Mrs E Cobley

Miss L Townley

Mrs S Meeson

Miss C Walton

Miss G Polyak

Mrs C Gibbs (SEN Support)

Miss S Griffiths

 

Ms T Clark

Mrs M Swift (SEN Support)

 

Miss S Jordan

     

 

The Pioneers:

 

 

The Busy Bees:

Miss G Polyak

Miss L Townley

 

The Inspirations:

Mrs M Lagun-Cleworth

 

Nurture:

Mrs S Meeson

Miss J Pottinger

 

The Trailblazers:

Miss K Bowers

Mrs T Hackett

 

Administration Team:

Mrs D Bemment-Morris

School Business Manager

  Mrs A Mabbott   School Office Manager

Mrs A Deakin

Administration Officer

Mrs L Williamson

Administration Officer

Mrs L Sowter

Clerical Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors:

Ms E Wright (Senior Mid-Day Supervisor)

Miss H Johnson

Ms K Wainwright (Senior Mid-Day Supervisor)

Miss H Langley

Mrs D Day

Mrs B Bancroft

Mrs K Buchanan

Mrs D Smith

Mrs M Swain

Mrs H Glover

Mrs B Woodland

Mrs J Sharpe

Mrs D Parkin

Mrs L O’Sullivan

   

 

Breakfast Club:

Mrs K Wainwright (Breakfast Club Leader)

Mrs D Day

Mrs M Swain (Breakfast Club Leader)

 

 

Walking Bus:

Mrs L Williamson

Mrs D Day

Mrs K Wainwright

 

 

Catering Services:

Main School:

Foundation Stage Unit:

Mrs B Rockley (Kitchen Manager)

Mrs J Naylor (Kitchen Manager)

Mrs M Postlethwaite

Miss R Bown

Mrs N Lowbridge

 

Miss A Long

 

 

Cleaning & Facilities Management:

Mr G Marsh (Site Manager)

Ms E Wright (Assistant Caretaker)

Mrs H Kolis (Assistant Caretaker)

Cleaners:

Foundation Stage Unit

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 2

Mrs K Buxton

Mrs J Lord

Mrs J Sharpe

Ms E Wright

Mrs K Wainwright

 

 

Mrs B Woodland

 

 

Top